Seller's Agent in 2013
Theresa Donovan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton
(617) 645-6955
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,890,000 - $2,181,000
Spacious oversized Cape style home with 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms is sited perfectly on 1.4 acres where you can enjoy nature at its best. Relaxing sunroom, eat in kitchen, formal dining & living rooms, 1st floor bdrm & full bath, 1st flr family room, and 2nd flr office. Bonus room -ideal for home office or exercise studio. Enjoy the beautiful copper beech tree, private back yard & outdoor brick oven. Great property in one of the most scenic & sought after areas in Milton.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton Listed on: 07/17/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
1.4 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 308 Hillside Street Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Williams 4Th Oliver S | $965,000 | -- | |
| Irons David | $945,000 | -- | |
| Irons David A | $945,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irons David | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irons David | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irons David | $517,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irons David A | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irons David A | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | $965,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Off Market | $965,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | For Sale | $995,000 | +3.1% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | Off Market | $965,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,324 | $1,742,500 | $653,300 | $1,089,200 |
| 2024 | $18,696 | $1,712,100 | $622,900 | $1,089,200 |
| 2023 | $18,113 | $1,588,900 | $593,600 | $995,300 |
| 2022 | $17,055 | $1,367,700 | $593,600 | $774,100 |
| 2021 | $17,246 | $1,313,500 | $576,300 | $737,200 |
| 2020 | $17,328 | $1,320,700 | $571,100 | $749,600 |
| 2019 | $17,902 | $1,358,300 | $630,700 | $727,600 |
| 2018 | $17,826 | $1,290,800 | $566,700 | $724,100 |
| 2017 | $16,694 | $1,231,100 | $539,700 | $691,400 |
| 2016 | $8,456 | $626,400 | $488,300 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $12,691 | $910,400 | $449,800 | $460,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Theresa Donovan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton
(617) 645-6955
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71556403
APN: MILT-000000-N000013-000006A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.