308 Maplehurst Point Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,720 - $1,813,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,799
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Maplehurst Point, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $1,705,430, approximately $448 per square foot. 308 Maplehurst Point is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Stone Mountain Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Montague Kathleen D and Asp Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,403
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,433,027
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montague Kathleen D | $812,784 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montague Kathleen D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,518 | $113,120 | $21,180 | $91,940 |
| 2024 | $10,518 | $115,290 | $22,150 | $93,140 |
| 2023 | $10,499 | $115,290 | $22,150 | $93,140 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $76,330 | $16,580 | $59,750 |
| 2021 | $7,254 | $76,330 | $16,580 | $59,750 |
| 2020 | $6,568 | $70,820 | $15,930 | $54,890 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $70,820 | $15,930 | $54,890 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $69,850 | $15,910 | $53,940 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $69,850 | $15,910 | $53,940 |
| 2016 | $5,668 | $64,640 | $15,430 | $49,210 |
| 2015 | $5,789 | $64,640 | $15,430 | $49,210 |
| 2014 | $5,194 | $53,550 | $13,730 | $39,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map