Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurie Armstrong
Laurie Armstrong, Broker
(714) 863-9026
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $966,518
DON'T WAIT ON THIS ONE! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY IN WHELAN RANCH WITH A PRIME CUL DE SAC LOCATION ~ LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION ~ CLOSE TO REYNOLDS ELEMENTARY ~ HIGHLY DESIDED OCEANSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT- ARROWHEAD GOLF COURSE - TENNIS AND BEAUTIFUL COMMUNITY PARKS ~ OLD MISSION SAN LUIS REY VERY CLOSE ~ ONE OF THE LARGEST LOTS IN WHELAN RANCH ~ 3 BEDROOM WITH A GREAT FLOOR PLAN ~ SHORT RIDE TO THE BEACH ~ CAN'T GET BETTER THAN THAT
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laurie Armstrong, Broker License #01246900 Listed on: 11/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Timothy Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sloan Timothy J | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Sloan Timothy Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Sloan Christa J | $399,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mckelvey James A | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $387,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Velasquez Jose Tomas | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Vega E Maricela Camacho | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Velasquez Jose Tomas | -- | -- | |
| Velasquez Jose Tomas | $470,000 | -- | |
| Cooper William | $237,000 | United Title Company | |
| Darter Elbert Ray | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $134,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Timothy J | $541,200 | |
| Closed | Sloan Christa J | $391,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckelvey James A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Jose Tomas | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper William | $229,890 | |
| Closed | Velasquez Jose Tomas | $94,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2016 02/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2015 11/27/15 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $661,449 | $308,587 | $352,862 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $648,481 | $302,537 | $345,944 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $595,766 | $296,605 | $299,161 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $584,086 | $290,790 | $293,296 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $436,360 | $285,089 | $151,271 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $431,886 | $282,166 | $149,720 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $423,419 | $276,634 | $146,785 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $415,117 | $271,210 | $143,907 |
| 2017 | $71 | $406,979 | $265,893 | $141,086 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $300,000 | $196,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $275,000 | $180,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $262,000 | $172,000 | $90,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurie Armstrong
Laurie Armstrong, Broker
(714) 863-9026
14 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Paterson
Susan Paterson, Broker
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC15253431
APN: 122-391-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.