J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jordan Decaro
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
13 in this area
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $209,000
Turnkey home in the heart of Duluth and move-in ready! The main level offers lots of natural light, high ceilings, an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, and beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. Upstairs offers newly updated carpeting, spacious bedrooms and a full newly updated bathroom with tiled shower. There is an attached 1 car garage. Perfect opportunity to be close to Chester Creek Park, the Lakewalk, Leif Erickson Park, UMD and everything downtown. Make this home yours today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Jacob | $170,000 | Results Title | |
| Hazelnut Investment Group | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ojala Nathan | $149,000 | Northshore Title | |
| Markey Gerald R | $24,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Will Jacob | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojala Nathan | $126,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $170,000 | +14.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $149,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,508 | $190,500 | $4,300 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $165,700 | $5,000 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $155,400 | $4,700 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $106,300 | $4,000 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $840 | $73,400 | $2,900 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $824 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jordan Decaro
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
13 in this area
280 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lynn Marie Nephew
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
10 in this area
187 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Meghan Butze
Hazelwood Real Estate Services
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6105387
APN: 010148006842
Ask me questions while you tour the home.