308 Oak Valley Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated payment $1,673/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Ranch Style House
- Corner Lot
- Bell's Crossing Elementary School Rated A
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Granite Countertops
About This Home
Welcome to this stunningly renovated single-level ranch in the highly sought-after Simpsonville/Five Forks area—where location, lifestyle, and modern updates come together beautifully! Nestled in the desirable Dunwoody Oaks community, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers incredible convenience with quick access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, major highways, and the airport, making it easy to enjoy everything the Upstate has to offer. From the moment you arrive, the charming curb appeal and inviting rocking chair front porch welcome you home. Step inside to a bright, open interior featuring cathedral ceilings and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The home has been thoughtfully renovated throughout, including: Smooth ceilings, Fresh interior paint, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, Updated lighting fixtures, renovated kitchen and bathrooms with granite countertops, new cabinetry, stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Step outside to your private back deck surrounded by trees, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The majority fenced backyard offers space for pets, play, or gardening. Located in a vibrant neighborhood with fantastic amenities, residents enjoy access to: Community pool, Clubhouse with exercise facility, and Tennis courts! Plus, the home is zoned for highly regarded schools including Bells Crossing Elementary, Hillcrest Middle, and Hillcrest High School. *Home buyers- this home qualifies for interest rate buy down or closing cost assistance when using preferred lender- ask for details!* If you’re looking for a move-in ready home in one of Simpsonville’s most desirable areas, this one checks all the boxes. Come experience the charm and convenience of 308 Oak Valley—your next home awaits!
Listing Agent
EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 864-642-2382 License #125875 Listed on: 03/28/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $860
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 106x154x157
- Fenced Yard
- Corner Lot
- Few Trees
HOA Fees
- $29 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Traditional Architecture
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,000-1,199 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0559070135200
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $5,950 | $2,000 | $3,950 |
| 2024 | $881 | $5,510 | $1,150 | $4,360 |
| 2023 | $881 | $5,510 | $1,150 | $4,360 |
| 2022 | $859 | $5,510 | $1,150 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $859 | $5,510 | $1,150 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $794 | $4,790 | $800 | $3,990 |
| 2019 | $795 | $4,790 | $800 | $3,990 |
| 2018 | $840 | $4,790 | $800 | $3,990 |
| 2017 | $841 | $4,790 | $800 | $3,990 |
| 2016 | $805 | $119,690 | $20,000 | $99,690 |
| 2015 | $806 | $119,690 | $20,000 | $99,690 |
| 2014 | $742 | $115,257 | $24,932 | $90,325 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $294,497 | -0.2% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $152,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $95,850 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $205,950 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $130,099 | FHA |
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1586316
APN: 0559.07-01-352.00
- 1104 Dunwoody Dr
- 7 Glenrock Ln
- 206 Autumnwood Way
- 401 Fairdale Dr
- 215 Northfield Ln
- 19 Parkcrest Ct
- 6 Peyton Ln
- 209 Tuscany Falls Dr
- 340 Montalcino Way
- 100 Horsepen Way
- 9 Versilia Ln
- 5 Via Roma Ct
- 228 Montalcino Way
- 45 Verona Cir
- 110 Lyons Ct
- 425 Castleford Place
- 19 Caventon Dr
- 204 Damascus Dr
- 105 Damascus Dr
- 47 Caventon Dr
- 400 Dunwoody Dr
- 130 Arabian Way
- 27 Caventon Dr
- 3 Joggins Dr
- 4 Beautyberry St
- 18 Beautyberry St
- 208 Yellow Poplar Ct
- 116 Kelsey Glen Ln
- 109 Karsten Creek Dr
- 28 Smokehouse Dr
- 5 Red Jonathan Ct
- 10 Pfeiffer Ct
- 1 Middlewick Ct
- 105 Bay Hill Dr
- 211 Limberlock Way
- 631 Timber Walk Dr