308 Ocean Blvd Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $1,346,003 - $1,789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $1,592,668, approximately $659 per square foot. 308 Ocean Blvd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
W Alan Winter Esq Pa
Bought by
Winter W Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Robertson J Wade and Robertson Elizabeth B
Bought by
Winter W Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter W Alan | $170,000 | -- | |
| Winter W Alan | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winter W Alan | $216,000 |