308 S 50th Ave Omaha, NE 68132
Dundee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S 50th Ave, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $500,327, approximately $256 per square foot. 308 S 50th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Conn Timothy M and Conn Karen S
Bought by
Johansen Marc E and Johansen Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Ct & Son Llc
Bought by
Conn Timothy M and Conn Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Burgess Barbara F and Hibner Barbara
Bought by
Ct & Son Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johansen Marc E | $365,000 | Green Title & Escrow | |
| Conn Timothy M | $165,000 | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Ct & Son Llc | $140,000 | Dri Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ct & Son Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $441,800 | $52,600 | $389,200 |
| 2024 | $8,441 | $400,100 | $52,600 | $347,500 |
| 2023 | $8,441 | $400,100 | $52,600 | $347,500 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $329,600 | $52,600 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $6,976 | $329,600 | $52,600 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $211,400 | $52,600 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $195,200 | $46,300 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $195,200 | $46,300 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $4,813 | $224,300 | $17,700 | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map