308 S Lake St Johnson, KS 67855
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S Lake St, Johnson, KS 67855 and is currently estimated at $111,900, approximately $97 per square foot. 308 S Lake St is a home with nearby schools including Stanton County Elementary School and Stanton County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $10,267 | $858 | $9,409 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $9,994 | $858 | $9,136 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,385 | $858 | $8,527 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,453 | $657 | $7,796 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $8,429 | $657 | $7,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map