C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Craig Morris
Property House
(765) 730-4242
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $181,000
This house is a new 1-story construction home that features the 1202-A floor plan. It is scheduled to be completed in May 2020. There is a living room and kitchen with eat-in dining. The master suite contains a private bathroom with double vanity. there are also 2 more bedrooms and a full bathroom. The house is located in Quincy Place close to West Jay Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemert Cole M | $119,490 | First American Mtg Solutions |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemert Cole M | $95,592 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Sold | $119,490 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Price Changed | $119,490 | -4.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | For Sale | $124,490 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $134,600 | $8,700 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $128,500 | $8,700 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $123,600 | $8,700 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $915 | $114,600 | $8,700 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $761 | $97,400 | $7,800 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $2 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Craig Morris
Property House
(765) 730-4242
17 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202016990
APN: 38-09-04-300-030.016-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.