J
Seller's Agent in 2013
James Heckendorf
Werschay Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $282,267 - $316,000
Great Home in a Great Neighborhood. Cul-de-Sac Homesite, 3-Car Garage, Open Kitchen w/Island, Jazuzzi Tub, Entry From Garage to Basement. Exterior Provides Fire Ring & Pit, Play Area, Steel Siding & Large Yard. Close to Lk Wobegon Tr.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Heckendorf
Werschay Real Estate Services Listed on: 03/21/2013
Co-Listed By
David Werschay
Werschay Real Estate Services
Last Buyer's Agent
Matthew Imdieke
Central MN Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Jason | $163,000 | -- | |
| Gaebel Greg | $187,000 | -- | |
| Wander Jeffery | $134,100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | $163,000 | -4.1% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $277,800 | $35,800 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $239,700 | $35,800 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $225,400 | $32,700 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $181,800 | $29,300 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $181,800 | $29,300 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $173,700 | $29,300 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $169,200 | $29,300 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $148,900 | $29,300 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $147,200 | $29,300 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
James Heckendorf
Werschay Real Estate Services
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
David Werschay
Werschay Real Estate Services
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Matthew Imdieke
Central MN Realty LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4452205
APN: 40.25162.0118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.