308 Tyler Way Lolo, MT 59847
Lolo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,442 - $469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Tyler Way, Lolo, MT 59847 and is currently estimated at $447,111, approximately $443 per square foot. 308 Tyler Way is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lolo Elementary School, Lolo Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Strong Harry B
Bought by
Strong Connie Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Connie Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strong Connie Ray | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $396,800 | $123,438 | $273,362 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $343,600 | $96,063 | $247,537 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $343,600 | $96,063 | $247,537 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $681 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $99,428 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map