308 Victory Loop Sartell, MN 56377
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Victory Loop, Sartell, MN 56377 and is currently estimated at $297,632, approximately $258 per square foot. 308 Victory Loop is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Sartell Middle School, and Sartell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan Blake A and Sullivan Patrick
Bought by
Sullivan Blake A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Home Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Sauk River Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Sauk River Estates Llc
Bought by
Sullivan Patrick and Sullivan Kathleen Sullivan,Blake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Viking Development Group Inc
Bought by
Sandstone Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Blake A | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Blake A | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Sauk River Estates Llc | $881,050 | -- | |
| Sullivan Patrick | $165,000 | -- | |
| Sandstone Homes Llc | $479,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $269,100 | $49,500 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $265,800 | $49,500 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $257,500 | $49,500 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $198,500 | $45,000 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $198,500 | $45,000 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $187,700 | $45,000 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $176,300 | $45,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $169,200 | $45,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $157,200 | $45,000 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map