308 Vincente Way Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $389,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Vincente Way, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $368,074, approximately $285 per square foot. 308 Vincente Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Pulliam Elementary School, Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Dyson James R
Bought by
Dyson Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson Debra A | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $115,990 | $41,424 | $74,566 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $113,716 | $40,612 | $73,104 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $111,487 | $39,816 | $71,671 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $109,302 | $39,036 | $70,266 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $107,160 | $38,271 | $68,889 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $106,062 | $37,879 | $68,183 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $103,984 | $37,137 | $66,847 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $101,946 | $36,409 | $65,537 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $99,948 | $35,696 | $64,252 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $97,988 | $34,996 | $62,992 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $94,626 | $33,795 | $60,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map