308 W 5th St Waverly, KS 66871
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W 5th St, Waverly, KS 66871 and is currently estimated at $202,955, approximately $85 per square foot. 308 W 5th St is a home located in Coffey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Bought by
Stukey Craig H and Stukey Janell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Bought by
Stukey Craig H and Stukey Janell L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stukey Craig H | $117,500 | -- | |
| Stukey Craig H | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $21,956 | $604 | $21,352 |
| 2024 | $25 | $18,296 | $546 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $15,911 | $495 | $15,416 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $15,153 | $495 | $14,658 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $13,581 | $495 | $13,086 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $13,666 | $523 | $13,143 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $14,340 | $523 | $13,817 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $14,303 | $523 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $14,377 | $500 | $13,877 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,961 | $500 | $13,461 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,645 | $500 | $13,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map