308 W Custer Ave Helena, MT 59602
North West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W Custer Ave, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $534,137, approximately $243 per square foot. 308 W Custer Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $543,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $443,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $443,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $318,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $256,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $252,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $252,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $232,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $232,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $110,187 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map