308 W Spring St Spring Hill, KS 66083
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W Spring St, Spring Hill, KS 66083 and is currently estimated at $289,896, approximately $229 per square foot. 308 W Spring St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Spring Hill Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Watkins Thomas D and Watkins Glenda S
Bought by
Furnish Joseph M and Furnish Kristen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,420
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$259,476
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furnish Joseph M | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furnish Joseph M | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $28,612 | $5,460 | $23,152 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $25,668 | $4,960 | $20,708 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $24,403 | $4,509 | $19,894 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $22,782 | $3,608 | $19,174 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $20,816 | $3,278 | $17,538 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $19,470 | $2,852 | $16,618 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $18,458 | $2,852 | $15,606 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $16,319 | $2,852 | $13,467 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $15,042 | $2,852 | $12,190 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $14,697 | $2,852 | $11,845 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,754 | $2,852 | $10,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map