308 Walnut St Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $95,707 - $113,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Walnut St, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $104,927, approximately $84 per square foot. 308 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Curtiss Sheffel Ford
Bought by
Pbk Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Sheffel Louise and Livingston Jimmy D
Bought by
Sheffel Ford Curtiss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1986
Bought by
Mintz Vernon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pbk Rentals Llc | $70,280 | -- | |
| Sheffel Ford Curtiss | $63,400 | American Title Co | |
| Mintz Vernon | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pbk Rentals Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Sheffel Ford Curtiss | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $19,355 | $3,850 | $15,505 |
| 2024 | $961 | $19,355 | $3,850 | $15,505 |
| 2023 | $961 | $19,360 | $3,850 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $890 | $15,160 | $2,140 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $891 | $15,160 | $2,140 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $818 | $13,550 | $2,140 | $11,410 |
| 2018 | $838 | $13,550 | $2,140 | $11,410 |
| 2017 | $712 | $13,550 | $2,140 | $11,410 |
| 2016 | $713 | $13,970 | $2,140 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $713 | $13,970 | $2,140 | $11,830 |
| 2014 | $776 | $13,970 | $2,140 | $11,830 |
| 2013 | $1,617 | $13,970 | $2,140 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map