308 Westwood Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $297,212 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Westwood Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $304,803, approximately $216 per square foot. 308 Westwood Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Reyes Leocadio Vallejo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,250
Outstanding Balance
$4,361
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$300,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Colonail Svgs Fa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Dodson Jess A and Dodson Cherri R
Bought by
Colonial Svgs Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Leocadio Vallejo | $46,700 | Safeco Land Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Colonial Svgs Fa | $53,140 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Leocadio Vallejo | $45,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $204,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $280,340 | $60,000 | $220,340 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $244,957 | $35,000 | $209,957 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $218,929 | $35,000 | $183,929 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $172,661 | $35,000 | $137,661 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $161,887 | $35,000 | $126,887 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $151,327 | $35,000 | $116,327 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $105,149 | $35,000 | $70,149 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $121,399 | $26,000 | $95,399 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $117,185 | $26,000 | $91,185 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $79,000 | $14,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $79,000 | $14,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map