308 Willrich Cir Unit E Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $307,403 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Willrich Cir Unit E, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $317,601, approximately $237 per square foot. 308 Willrich Cir Unit E is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Mooney Isobel H
Bought by
Mooney Thomas and Mooney William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Mooney Isobel H
Bought by
Mooney Isobel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Rh Of Maryland Llc
Bought by
Mooney Isobel H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mooney Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mooney Isobel H | -- | -- | |
| Mooney Isobel H | $159,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $245,000 | $65,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $215,000 | $63,000 | $152,000 |