308 Windmill Park Ln Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,474,000 - $2,934,546
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$1,185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Windmill Park Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,682,387, approximately $1,184 per square foot. 308 Windmill Park Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Ngarling Khoe
Bought by
Khoe Ngarling and The Ngarling Khoe Qualified Personal Res
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Sold by
Ngarling Khoe and Arvind Gautam
Bought by
Shah Gautam Arvind and Khoe Ngarling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khoe Ngarling | -- | -- | |
| Shah Gautam Arvind | -- | -- | |
| Shah Gautam Arvind | -- | -- | |
| Shah Gautam Arvind | -- | -- | |
| Shah Gautam Arvind | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,224 | $675,162 | $303,988 | $371,174 |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $661,925 | $298,028 | $363,897 |
| 2023 | $8,010 | $648,947 | $292,185 | $356,762 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $636,223 | $286,456 | $349,767 |
| 2021 | $7,796 | $623,749 | $280,840 | $342,909 |
| 2020 | $7,750 | $617,354 | $277,961 | $339,393 |
| 2019 | $7,413 | $605,250 | $272,511 | $332,739 |
| 2018 | $7,350 | $593,383 | $267,168 | $326,215 |
| 2017 | $7,021 | $581,749 | $261,930 | $319,819 |
| 2016 | $6,798 | $570,344 | $256,795 | $313,549 |
| 2015 | $6,625 | $561,778 | $252,938 | $308,840 |
| 2014 | $6,545 | $550,775 | $247,984 | $302,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map