NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3080 Succor Ln Colfax, CA 95713

Estimated Value: $434,000 - $557,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,652 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2015

Last sale price $305,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,953 / mo

162 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 5.17 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Colfax High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2015

RECREATION! Close to Sugar Pine Lake! This is an awesome year round or second home where you leave the city behind and enjoy this private estate on 5.17 acres in a forest setting. This home is 2,652 sq feet with 5-6 bedrooms, 2 baths, an open living/dining/kitchen perfect for family/friend gatherings. Other features include, workshop under house, RV Shed, Garage, Play House, Screened Gazebo, Fire Pit, Basketball/Volley Ball Court, Swings, Water Feature, Power Room, & Covered Picnic Area...+

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Kelly

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01454377 Listed on: 02/02/2015

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Tudor Kasian

Dynamic Real Estate License #01912398

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 5.17 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as RF-B-X

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sugar Pine Lake Recreation Area Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 064-260-033-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

5.17 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Accessibility Features: 0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 2
  • Subdivision: Sugar Pine Lake Recreation Area
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range,Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Ground Floor
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter,Island,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Den,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Downstairs Bedroom
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 115.01
  • Square Footage: 2652

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo,Outbuilding,Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Frame,Wood
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Fire Pit
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 329000.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac,Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Chip And Seal,Unimproved
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Boat Storage,Detached,Drive Thru Garage,RV Garage Detached,RV Possible

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Propane,Propane Tank Leased
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),None
  • Heating: Propane,Propane Stove
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room,Sink,Washer/Dryer Included
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Placer Union High

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: See Remarks
  • Zoning Description: RF-B-X
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.1700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 225205

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 064-260-033-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2015
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-12.61%
Current Estimated Value
$495,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,898
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,652
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,246

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silchenko Ella $305,000 Placer Title Company
Chernyy Silchenko Family Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silchenko Ella $248,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Sold $305,000 -12.6% $115 / Sq Ft
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 For Sale $349,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,700 $361,052 $47,348 $313,704
2023 $3,700 $347,033 $45,510 $301,523
2022 $3,581 $340,229 $44,618 $295,611
2021 $3,505 $333,559 $43,744 $289,815
2020 $3,464 $330,140 $43,296 $286,844
2019 $3,397 $323,668 $42,448 $281,220
2018 $3,277 $317,322 $41,616 $275,706
2017 $3,219 $311,100 $40,800 $270,300
2016 $3,152 $305,000 $40,000 $265,000
2015 $1,687 $163,562 $14,517 $149,045
2014 $1,590 $160,359 $14,233 $146,126
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15006147

MetroList

APN: 064-260-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.