3080 Waldorf Dr Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 Waldorf Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $538,081, approximately $498 per square foot. 3080 Waldorf Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Wang Yue
Bought by
Metz Ferdinand E and Wang Yue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Wang Yue
Bought by
Wang Yue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Wang Yue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Cabrera Aurelio
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Biscan Phillip J
Bought by
Jordan Kristina and Gonzalez Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Jordan Kristina and Gonzalez Mary Beth
Bought by
Cabrera Aurelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Biscan Phillip J
Bought by
Jordan Kristina and Gonzalez Mary Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Jordan Kristina and Gonzalez Mary Beth
Bought by
Biscan Phillip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Biscan Phillip J
Bought by
Jordan Kristina and Gonzalez Mary Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Biscan Lynn Marie
Bought by
Biscan Phillip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Biscan Phillip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Patterson William C and Patterson Rita P
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Ferdinand E | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Yue | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Yue | $177,000 | California Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $176,250 | Accommodation | |
| Jordan Kristina | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Cabrera Aurelio | $366,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Jordan Kristina | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Gonzalez Mary Beth | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Jordan Kristina | -- | -- | |
| Biscan Phillip J | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Kristina | -- | -- | |
| Biscan Phillip J | -- | -- | |
| Biscan Phillip J | $100,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp | $78,288 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Kristina | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Aurelio | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biscan Phillip J | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biscan Phillip J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $227,915 | $77,253 | $150,662 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $219,066 | $74,254 | $144,812 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $214,772 | $72,799 | $141,973 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $210,562 | $71,372 | $139,190 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $208,404 | $70,641 | $137,763 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $204,318 | $69,256 | $135,062 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $200,313 | $67,900 | $132,413 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $196,386 | $66,569 | $129,817 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $192,536 | $65,264 | $127,272 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $189,646 | $64,285 | $125,361 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $185,933 | $63,027 | $122,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map