Seller's Agent in 2020
Matt Heath
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-7573
55 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $587,000
This home is located at 3080 Windfall Cir, Emmett, ID 83617 since 01 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $554,026, approximately $265 per square foot. This property was built in 1998. 3080 Windfall Cir is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Anne Marie | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Gem C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Anne Marie | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $475,544 | $116,621 | $358,923 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $513,037 | $126,375 | $386,662 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $586,564 | $144,000 | $442,564 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $473,298 | $93,026 | $380,272 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $334,700 | $73,575 | $261,125 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $315,349 | $47,250 | $268,099 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $272,714 | $35,750 | $236,964 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $239,360 | $34,630 | $204,730 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $219,770 | $32,750 | $187,020 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $216,870 | $30,880 | $185,990 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $197,180 | $27,130 | $170,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Matt Heath
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-7573
55 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98768823
APN: RPC52300010090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.