NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30802 Glenhaven Dr Granger, IN 46530

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2014

Last sale price $49,500 $45 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Level Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2014

This home is located at 30802 Glenhaven Dr, Granger, IN 46530 since 23 June 2014. This property was built in 1990. 30802 Glenhaven Dr is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, West Side Middle School, and Trinity Lutheran School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Bolock

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Listed on: 06/23/2014

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Bolock

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Listed on: 06/23/2014

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x350
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Private Company Owned Well
  • Well
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-01-27-352-004.000-005

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Manuf. Home/Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: long legal on file
  • Parcel Number ID: 20-01-27-352-004.000-005
  • Platted: Yes
  • Cross Street: County Line Rd
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1100
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 5: On Level: N/A
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 15x20

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 125x350
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 14375
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.33

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1300
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2014 08/19/14 Sold $49,500 -0.8% $45 / Sq Ft
06/23/2014 06/23/14 For Sale $49,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
06/22/2014 06/22/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $761 $123,800 $18,700 $105,100
2024 $761 $111,200 $18,700 $92,500
2022 $643 $93,300 $18,700 $74,600
2021 $450 $85,900 $18,700 $67,200
2020 $378 $82,200 $18,700 $63,500
2019 $319 $69,600 $18,700 $50,900
2018 $319 $67,200 $18,700 $48,500
2017 $316 $64,800 $18,700 $46,100
2016 $309 $63,600 $18,700 $44,900
2014 $362 $59,800 $18,700 $41,100
2013 $1,230 $61,500 $18,700 $42,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201426118

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 20-01-27-352-004.000-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.