30805 Coyote St Visalia, CA 93291
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $402,482
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30805 Coyote St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $393,621, approximately $232 per square foot. 30805 Coyote St is a home with nearby schools including Riverway Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Trd 2 Goshen Village Llc
Bought by
Montejano Mario Ismael Aboyt and Ortiz Elena Montejano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,265
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Abundis Leonardo
Bought by
Bucknell Jasmine Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,900
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Trd 2-Goshen Village Llc
Bought by
Bucknell Jasmine Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,900
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montejano Mario Ismael Aboyt | $382,500 | First American Title | |
| Bucknell Jasmine Lee | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bucknell Jasmine Lee | $315,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montejano Mario Ismael Aboyt | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bucknell Jasmine Lee | $314,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bucknell Jasmine Lee | $314,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $327,725 | $82,191 | $245,534 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $321,300 | $80,580 | $240,720 |
| 2023 | $205 | $13,452 | $13,452 | $0 |
| 2022 | $136 | $13,189 | $13,189 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $12,930 | $12,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map