3081 Coronet Ct Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $288,111
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3081 Coronet Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $280,278, approximately $207 per square foot. 3081 Coronet Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Gegus Joseph K
Bought by
Mocnik-Darcy Keylea and Gegus Joseph K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Gegus Joseph K
Bought by
Gegus Joseph K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,309
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Gegus Joseph K and Gegus Pauline
Bought by
Gegus Joseph K and Gegus Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mocnik-Darcy Keylea | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gegus Joseph K | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Gegus Joseph K | $23,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gegus Joseph K | $78,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $215,420 | $34,582 | $180,838 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $217,452 | $27,639 | $189,813 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $92,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $90,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $784 | $87,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $86,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $84,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $662 | $82,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $930 | $81,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $896 | $79,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $897 | $78,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $864 | $78,193 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map