3081 York Rd E Piffard, NY 14533
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $235,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3081 York Rd E, Piffard, NY 14533 and is currently estimated at $218,967, approximately $178 per square foot. 3081 York Rd E is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including York Elementary School and York Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $200,800 | $16,300 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $5,439 | $200,800 | $16,300 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $200,800 | $16,300 | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map