3083 Phillips Ave Unit Bldg-Unit Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3083 Phillips Ave Unit Bldg-Unit, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $575,915, approximately $342 per square foot. 3083 Phillips Ave Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Oliver Construction Inc
Bought by
Zaske David A and Zaske Athinta G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,807
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Nolan Kevin and Nolan Shannon
Bought by
Oliver Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Krusinski Michael
Bought by
Wachoski Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Poupard Bettina
Bought by
Krusinski Michael