3149 Phillips Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Phillips Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $259,890, approximately $259 per square foot. 3149 Phillips Ave is a home with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Turnbull Mcewen Gordon
Bought by
Mcewen Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Turnbull Mcewen Gordon and Mcewen Bernadine J
Bought by
Turnbull Mcewen Gordon and Mcewen Bernadine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcewen Matthew S | $85,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Turnbull Mcewen Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|