3084 Oak St N Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3084 Oak St N, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $142,808, approximately $119 per square foot. 3084 Oak St N is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Everett Jonathon Lee
Bought by
Inmon Dianne Crawford and Cadenhead Acienda Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inmon Dianne Crawford | $75,000 | Moulton Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $134,819 | $21,789 | $113,030 |
| 2024 | $428 | $66,265 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $428 | $64,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $418 | $62,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $418 | $60,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $59,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $411 | $58,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $409 | $57,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $409 | $56,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $401 | $55,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $409 | $54,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $51,383 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map