3091 Oak St N Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3091 Oak St N, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $173,365, approximately $165 per square foot. 3091 Oak St N is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Atwell Rachel Joelene
Bought by
Atwell Melissa Atlee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,832
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Atwell Johnnie
Bought by
Atwell Johnnie and Atwell Rachel Joelene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwell Melissa Atlee | $90,000 | Moulton Land Title | |
| Atwell Johnnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atwell Melissa Atlee | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $116,893 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $113,599 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $131,516 | $18,512 | $113,004 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $121,344 | $17,301 | $104,043 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $94,607 | $16,468 | $78,139 |
| 2020 | $989 | $87,243 | $16,145 | $71,098 |
| 2019 | $458 | $66,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $64,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $63,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $450 | $62,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $461 | $61,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $61,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map