3088 Oak St N Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3088 Oak St N, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $172,421, approximately $164 per square foot. 3088 Oak St N is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Castleberry Venita J and Smith Venita J
Bought by
Castleberry Venita J and Smith James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castleberry Venita J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $63,183 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $277 | $61,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $277 | $59,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $294 | $57,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $293 | $56,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $288 | $55,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285 | $54,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $53,160 | $0 | $0 |