6156 Old Hickory Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $175,807 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6156 Old Hickory Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $193,952, approximately $184 per square foot. 6156 Old Hickory Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Kraemer Sharon Kaye and Reece Sharon K
Bought by
Kraemer Sharon Kaye and Reece Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraemer Sharon Kaye | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $127,559 | $21,789 | $105,770 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $120,954 | $19,808 | $101,146 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $120,305 | $18,512 | $101,793 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $111,015 | $17,301 | $93,714 |
| 2021 | $979 | $86,845 | $16,468 | $70,377 |
| 2020 | $917 | $80,173 | $16,145 | $64,028 |
| 2019 | $869 | $74,294 | $16,145 | $58,149 |
| 2018 | $852 | $71,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $66,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map