30845 Dogwood Dr Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $404,781 - $538,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,441
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30845 Dogwood Dr, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $459,445, approximately $188 per square foot. 30845 Dogwood Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Adiarte Edgardo L and Revocable Trust Agreement Of Josephine M
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Edgardo L Adiart and Adiarte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Edgardo L Adiart | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $56,200 | $6,500 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $56,200 | $6,500 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $56,200 | $6,500 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $56,200 | $6,500 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $56,200 | $6,500 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $56,200 | $6,500 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $56,200 | $6,500 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map