3085 Cass Trail Webster, MN 55088
Estimated Value: $633,591 - $890,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 Cass Trail, Webster, MN 55088 and is currently estimated at $766,398, approximately $344 per square foot. 3085 Cass Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Greenvale Park Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Kullander Erin G and Kullander Sara A
Bought by
Pajak Joel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Pegelow Andrew F and Pegelow Teresa A
Bought by
Kullander Erin G and Kullander Sara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pajak Joel D | $400,000 | -- | |
| Kullander Erin G | $322,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pajak Joel D | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,532 | $574,300 | $121,600 | $452,700 |
| 2025 | $6,532 | $566,400 | $116,900 | $449,500 |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $524,800 | $114,900 | $409,900 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $524,800 | $114,900 | $409,900 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $465,200 | $101,900 | $363,300 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $440,200 | $101,400 | $338,800 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $417,600 | $101,400 | $316,200 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $405,500 | $101,400 | $304,100 |
| 2018 | $330 | $348,800 | $101,400 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $333,500 | $101,400 | $232,100 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $327,800 | $101,400 | $226,400 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $327,000 | $101,400 | $225,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,400 | $101,400 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map