3085 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $829,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $800,058, approximately $652 per square foot. 3085 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Lake Nancy Lee
Bought by
Lake Jan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$862,500
Outstanding Balance
$760,887
Interest Rate
4.06%
Estimated Equity
$39,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Lake Jan M
Bought by
Lake Jan M and Lake Cheryl Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$862,500
Outstanding Balance
$760,887
Interest Rate
4.06%
Estimated Equity
$39,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Lake Jan M and Lake Nancy L
Bought by
Lake Jan M and Lake Nancy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Lake Jan M
Bought by
Lake Jan M and Lake Nancy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Lake Jan Martin
Bought by
Lake Jan Martin and Lake Nancy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Jan M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Lake Jan M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Lake Jan M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Lake Jan M | -- | World Title Company | |
| Lake Jan Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lake Jan M | $862,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Jan M | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Jan M | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $74,463 | $41,152 | $33,311 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $73,004 | $40,346 | $32,658 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $71,573 | $39,555 | $32,018 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $70,171 | $38,780 | $31,391 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $68,796 | $38,020 | $30,776 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $66,758 | $36,894 | $29,864 |
| 2018 | $940 | $65,450 | $36,171 | $29,279 |
| 2016 | $859 | $62,910 | $34,767 | $28,143 |
| 2015 | $829 | $61,966 | $34,245 | $27,721 |
| 2014 | $835 | $60,753 | $33,575 | $27,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map