3085 D 1/2 Rd Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $322,802
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 D 1/2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently priced at $322,802, approximately $219 per square foot. 3085 D 1/2 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chatfield Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Prodigy Homes & Development Llc
Bought by
Boyd Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$254,459
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1990
Sold by
Warren G Roger
Bought by
Warren Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Tyler | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warren Barbara Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Tyler | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,627 | $22,490 | $14,600 | $7,890 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $22,490 | $14,600 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $742 | $17,140 | $10,230 | $6,910 |
| 2017 | $613 | $17,140 | $10,230 | $6,910 |
| 2016 | $613 | $17,440 | $10,120 | $7,320 |
| 2015 | $621 | $17,440 | $10,120 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | $493 | $15,100 | $7,330 | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map