3085 Howard Dr Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,764 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 Howard Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $432,691, approximately $254 per square foot. 3085 Howard Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Gallupe Robert W and Gallupe Irmgard G
Bought by
Gallupe Robert W and Gallupe Irmgard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallupe Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $260,602 | $63,111 | $197,491 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $255,493 | $61,874 | $193,619 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $250,484 | $60,661 | $189,823 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $245,573 | $59,472 | $186,101 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $240,758 | $58,306 | $182,452 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $238,291 | $57,709 | $180,582 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $233,620 | $56,578 | $177,042 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $229,040 | $55,469 | $173,571 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $224,550 | $54,382 | $170,168 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $220,148 | $53,316 | $166,832 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $216,843 | $52,516 | $164,327 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $212,597 | $51,488 | $161,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map