K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Gomes
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $465,000
Immaculate home in Madera! This lovely 4 bedroom home welcomes you with a beautiful front yard, boasting desert scene, along with an amazing backyard perfect for entertaining. The master suite has an over sized tile shower, and a walk in closet. Don't let this one get away, call your realtor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Gomes
Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01861489 Listed on: 12/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Maria Guadalupe | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Maldonado Maria G | $255,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Howden Jonathan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Howden Jonathan | $160,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $289,743 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Martin | $272,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Maria G | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Howden Jonathan | $145,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Howden Jonathan | $156,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Martin | $257,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2017 12/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2017 12/19/17 | For Sale | $255,000 | +58.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | $160,500 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | For Sale | $160,500 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $307,433 | $58,072 | $249,361 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $295,497 | $55,818 | $239,679 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $284,024 | $53,651 | $230,373 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $268,050 | $47,303 | $220,747 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $265,302 | $46,818 | $218,484 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $260,100 | $45,900 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $177,172 | $44,153 | $133,019 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $173,699 | $43,288 | $130,411 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $170,294 | $42,440 | $127,854 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $167,737 | $41,803 | $125,934 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $164,453 | $40,985 | $123,468 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Gomes
Century 21 Select Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eric Linville
Real Broker
(559) 681-1445
4 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lou Wiebe
Wiebe Real Estate
(559) 363-4940
24 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD17277377
APN: 009-530-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.