3086 Lake Redding Dr Redding, CA 96003
Lake Redding NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $518,803
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3086 Lake Redding Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $495,701, approximately $241 per square foot. 3086 Lake Redding Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Lupis Ross Linda D
Bought by
Ross Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Lupis Joseph Paul
Bought by
Ross Lupis Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Trust Ross Linda D Trustee Ross Lupis Fam
Bought by
Ross Lupis Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Ross Lupis Linda D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ross Lupis Linda D | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $297,883 | $38,571 | $259,312 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $292,043 | $37,815 | $254,228 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $286,318 | $37,074 | $249,244 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $280,705 | $36,348 | $244,357 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $275,202 | $35,636 | $239,566 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $165,681 | $35,271 | $130,410 |
| 2019 | $327 | $34,580 | $34,580 | $0 |
| 2018 | $328 | $161,070 | $33,902 | $127,168 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $157,913 | $33,238 | $124,675 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $154,818 | $32,587 | $122,231 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $152,493 | $32,098 | $120,395 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $149,507 | $31,470 | $118,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map