30868 E Green Dr Murrieta, CA 92563
Winchester-Silverhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $929,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30868 E Green Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $873,571, approximately $249 per square foot. 30868 E Green Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alamos Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Gonzales Joel M and Gonzales Helen B
Bought by
Gonzales Joel & Helen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gonzales Joel M and Gonzales Helen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,850
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Joel & Helen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Joel M | $535,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Joel M | $427,850 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Joel M | $106,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,919 | $760,632 | $163,488 | $597,144 |
| 2023 | $8,779 | $731,098 | $157,141 | $573,957 |
| 2022 | $8,460 | $716,763 | $154,060 | $562,703 |
| 2021 | $7,913 | $665,858 | $142,770 | $523,088 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $594,516 | $127,473 | $467,043 |
| 2019 | $6,987 | $577,200 | $123,760 | $453,440 |
| 2018 | $6,744 | $555,000 | $119,000 | $436,000 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $496,000 | $107,000 | $389,000 |
| 2016 | $5,897 | $477,000 | $103,000 | $374,000 |
| 2015 | $5,655 | $457,000 | $98,000 | $359,000 |
| 2014 | $5,413 | $440,000 | $95,000 | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map