3087 Silver Ct Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3087 Silver Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $334,252, approximately $293 per square foot. 3087 Silver Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chatfield Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Darien Peggy E
Bought by
Griffith Terence D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,723
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$267,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Zeck & Associates Llc
Bought by
Darien Peggy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Terrace Construction Inc
Bought by
Zeck & Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Terence D | $155,000 | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Darien Peggy E | $88,600 | -- | |
| Zeck & Associates Llc | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Terence D | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darien Peggy E | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeck & Associates Llc | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $18,320 | $3,750 | $14,570 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $15,600 | $2,980 | $12,620 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $15,600 | $2,980 | $12,620 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $15,310 | $3,480 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $15,750 | $3,580 | $12,170 |
| 2020 | $935 | $12,920 | $2,500 | $10,420 |
| 2019 | $887 | $12,920 | $2,500 | $10,420 |
| 2018 | $855 | $11,410 | $2,160 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $679 | $11,410 | $2,160 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $679 | $10,500 | $2,390 | $8,110 |
| 2015 | $688 | $10,500 | $2,390 | $8,110 |
| 2014 | $648 | $9,920 | $1,990 | $7,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map