3089 Spiro Cir Jacksonville, FL 32246
Golden Glades/The Woods NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,230/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this stunning contemporary masterpiece nestled within the prestigious gated enclave of Tamaya. This newly constructed 2024 residence offers an exceptional blend of modern sophistication and timeless comfort, designed for those who appreciate elevated living. Step inside this sun-drenched two-story home and be greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive open-concept living spaces, and immaculate wide-plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a showpiece of style and functionality, featuring premium finishes, a spacious island, and a hidden walk-in pantry, a discreet yet practical touch that enhances both elegance and utility. The luxurious primary suite, privately tucked away on the first floor, serves as a serene retreat with spa-inspired amenities including a soaking tub, separate shower, and a custom walk-in closet with built-in storage solutions, perfectly designed to keep your wardrobe beautifully organized. An additional ensuite bedroom on the main level offers flexibility for guests or multi-generational living.
Upstairs, discover a versatile game room that opens to a charming balcony overlooking the manicured front yard, along with two additional bedrooms ideal for family or visitors. With 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and nearly 4,000 square feet of living space, this residence offers both grandeur and intimacy.
Additional highlights include a newly added brick paver circle for extra parking, a three-car garage, smart home features, and access to Tamaya's resort-style amenities. Located minutes from Jacksonville's beaches, fine dining, and cultural attractions, this home is a rare opportunity to own a piece of luxury in one of Northeast Florida's most sought-after communities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,113
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Additional Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,999 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Water Softener is Owned
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1670667900
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,766 | $931,883 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,113 | $845,379 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $125,000 | $125,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,430,000 | -1.4% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | +7.0% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Sold | $1,355,000 | -4.9% | $339 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Price Changed | $1,425,500 | +0.2% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Price Changed | $1,422,450 | +2.9% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Sale | $1,382,450 | -- | $346 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,355,000 | Southern Title Holdings |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,219,365 | New Conventional |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2116458
APN: 167066-7900
- 3149 Spiro Cir
- 3190 Spiro Cir
- 13013 Trave Way
- 3152 Brettungar Dr
- 3073 Danube Ct
- 12712 Josslyn Ln
- 2978 Cassia Ln
- 12752 Costas Way
- 3069 Savona Ct
- 12834 Josslyn Ln
- 12852 Josslyn Ln
- 12565 Costas Way
- 12866 Josslyn Ln
- 12578 Costas Way
- 12908 Josslyn Ln
- 12904 Josslyn Ln
- 12760 Avalon Cove Dr S
- 3654 Eastbury Dr
- 14113 Backbarrier Rd
- 13124 Highland Glen Way E
- 13305 Beach Blvd
- 3050 Tamaya Blvd
- 3551 Pebble Path Ln
- 3504 Summerlin Ln N
- 12193 Kernan Lake Dr
- 3591 Kernan Blvd S
- 3591 Kernan Blvd S Unit 326
- 12517 Beach Blvd
- 3684 Summerlin Ln E
- 3435 Nightscape Cir
- 2356 Reese Way
- 12658 Holly Springs Ct
- 12772 Glade Springs Dr S
- 13364 Beach Blvd
- 2480 Ridge Will Dr
- 2352 Longmont Dr
- 13364 Beach Blvd Unit 238
- 3601 Kernan Blvd S