NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30893 Telegraph Dr Winchester, CA 92596

Estimated Value: $669,000 - $716,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,836 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $680,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,512 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to the ultimate entertainer’s dream home nestled in the scenic hills of Winchester! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence has been thoughtfully designed with style, comfort, and functionality in mind.
Step inside and immediately feel the flow of the open-concept layout, featuring gorgeous tile wood plank flooring throughout the main areas and plush carpet only in the bedrooms. A full downstairs suite with a private bath and walk-in closet offers flexibility for guests or multigenerational living.
The heart of the home is the designer kitchen and living space, boasting quartz countertops, a large island, 5-burner stove, gold pendant lights, and a walk-in pantry—the perfect stage for culinary creativity as well as hosting your favorite game day gatherings or epic movie nights with a large projector screen in the living room!
But the magic truly happens outside. Backing up to peaceful rolling hills with just one neighbor, the resort-style backyard features upgraded pet turf, gazebos, an alumawood patio cover, a wall-mounted outdoor TV, and more—your own private retreat to relax or entertain in style.
Upstairs, a spacious loft with a walk-in closet offers potential as a 6th bedroom or media space, the choice is yours! The primary suite is a true sanctuary with sweeping views, and the upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience.
Additional features include:
* 26 solar panels with backup battery for efficiency and peace of mind
* EV charger and smart home technology for modern living
* Low HOA for greater freedom
* Custom accent walls, window blinds throughout, and fine finishings that make this home truly stand out
This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. If you're looking for a place that inspires connection, creativity, and comfort, 30893 Telegraph Drive delivers it all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Young

MM Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-423-4050 License #02156246 Listed on: 05/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Paige Hardy Hill

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01999634

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 8,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $82 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Hills
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 105
  • Tax Tract Number 31892
  • Assessor Parcel Number 461601006
  • $2,761 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Winchester Ridge Community Association, Phone Number (855) 403-3852

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

8,825 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$82 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Fridge, washer, dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Security System
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 461601006
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2836.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 239.77
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Two Primaries
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Exhaust Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Hills, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Cabana, Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Upper Level, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 82.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Winchester Ridge Community Association
  • Phone: 8554033852
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Foothills, Mountainous, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Vintage Group

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinklers Drip System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8825.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2026

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8825.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 427.37
  • Tax Lot: 105
  • Tax Tract Number: 31892
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2761.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2025
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Moreno Herman Vela and Bautista Rebekah Nicole
List Price
$699,999
Sold Price
$680,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,999
-2.86%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$689,890

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,890
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Los Angeles Hldg Co
Bought by
Moreno Herman Vela and Bautista Rebekah Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$477,546
Interest Rate
3.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silsby Scott $680,000 Ticor Title
Moreno Herman Vela $513,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moreno Herman Vela $477,546
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $680,000 -2.9% $240 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 For Sale $699,999 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,010 $555,815 $81,181 $474,634
2023 $9,010 $534,234 $78,030 $456,204
2022 $8,819 $523,759 $76,500 $447,259
2021 $3,623 $113,550 $113,550 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW25119373

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 461-601-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.