NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30946 Telegraph Dr Winchester, CA 92596

Estimated Value: $680,000 - $792,448

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,465 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2022

Last sale price $725,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,005 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Gorgeous double story pool home with paid off solar available in the wonderful community of Winchester! This home is a joy of detail and care with upgraded wood and carpet flooring throughout, tall ceilings and recessed lighting. The kitchen offers shaker style cabinets creating plenty of storage space, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. All bedrooms are spacious with a jr suite bedroom and full bathroom located downstairs.Moving outside you will find a giant private backyard with a brand new pool, spa, firepit and new turf. This home also includes a Tankless water heater, Water softener, Smart thermostat, Loft, Upgraded bathrooms and a security system with indoor and outdoor camera. Close to shopping, dining and schools; this home won't last long so make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Cory

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01781649 Listed on: 05/09/2022

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Nathaniel Bunnell

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02029120

Last Buyer's Agent

Raymond Ramirez

First American Team Realty Inc License #01818458

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 12,972 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,465 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • Vintage Group Association, Phone Number (855) 403-3852

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 138
  • Tax Tract Number 31892
  • Assessor Parcel Number 461602008
  • $2,286 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security System
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 461602008
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3465.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 209.24
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Linen Closet/Storage, Separate Tub And Shower, Upgraded, Vanity Area, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Private, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 50.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Vintage Group
  • Phone: (855) 403-3852
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: Vintage Group

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Desert Front, Front Yard, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12972.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2978
  • Latitude Manual: 33.63460000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 12972.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.35
  • Tax Lot: 138
  • Tax Tract Number: 31892
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2286.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
List Price
$729,999
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-0.68%
Current Estimated Value
$752,612

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,612
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.98%
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2022
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Elizabeth Nelson Kara and Elizabeth Michael Chad
Bought by
Gutierrez Jean Pierre Capel and Keyfauver Donald S
Seller's Agent
Blake Cory
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Raymond Ramirez
First American Team Realty Inc
List Price
$729,999
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-0.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Los Angeles Hldg Co
Bought by
Nelson Kara Elizabeth and Nelson Chad Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$445,108
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keyfanver Donald S -- First American Title
Gutierrez Jean Pierre Capel $730,000 None Listed On Document
Nelson Kara Elizabeth $556,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gutierrez Jean Pierre Capel $605,000
Previous Owner Nelson Kara Elizabeth $445,108
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Sold $725,000 +3.6% $209 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Price Changed $699,999 -4.1% $202 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Price Changed $729,999 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Sale $729,999 +0.7% $211 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Off Market $725,000 -- --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 For Sale $699,999 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,300 $759,492 $78,030 $681,462
2023 $11,300 $730,000 $75,000 $655,000
2022 $9,324 $567,512 $141,780 $425,732
2021 $2,511 $19,138 $19,138 $0

MLS Number: SW22087978

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 461-602-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.