30895 Fish Trap Lake Dr Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $321,138 - $360,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30895 Fish Trap Lake Dr, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $342,285, approximately $445 per square foot. 30895 Fish Trap Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Wright Alan R
Bought by
Wright Russell L and Meehl Babara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,647
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,638
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Russell L | $184,000 | Atypical Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Russell L | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $305,200 | $122,100 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $299,100 | $109,100 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $300,500 | $96,400 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $227,700 | $96,400 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $177,000 | $96,400 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $505,100 | $289,200 | $215,900 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $173,200 | $96,400 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $158,700 | $96,400 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $158,700 | $96,400 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map