309 17th St N Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 17th St N, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $83,653, approximately $137 per square foot. 309 17th St N is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $47,400 | $5,000 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $558 | $47,400 | $5,000 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $480 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $452 | $37,000 | $5,000 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $414 | $31,900 | $5,000 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $420 | $29,900 | $5,000 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $406 | $29,900 | $5,000 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map