309 4th St Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 4th St, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $225,432, approximately $169 per square foot. 309 4th St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, West Seaford Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Crosby Donald L and Hornsby Carole C
Bought by
Hornsby Carole C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornsby Carole C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $5,650 | $1,050 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $283 | $5,650 | $1,050 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $282 | $5,650 | $1,050 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $275 | $5,650 | $1,050 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $276 | $5,650 | $1,050 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $300 | $5,650 | $1,050 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $262 | $5,650 | $1,050 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $256 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $131 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map