309 Anthracite St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Anthracite St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $225,798, approximately $212 per square foot. 309 Anthracite St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Wyoming Seminary Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Bought by
Martin William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William C | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,014 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2025 | $3,859 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $131,200 | $20,800 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map