309 Bishop Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Bishop Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $236,593, approximately $184 per square foot. 309 Bishop Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Dell Paul K
Bought by
Foraker Gerald A and Foraker Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1983
Sold by
Zellers Charles F
Bought by
Dell Paul K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foraker Gerald A | $104,000 | -- | |
| Dell Paul K | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $202,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $187,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $172,500 | $60,000 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $165,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $157,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $150,500 | $60,000 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $149,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $148,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map